Lakeville
June 22th - August 4th (there will be no neighborhood performances July 10)
In case of inclement weather, call 952-985-4690, option #2, after 8:30 am for information
Website link
Mondays
9am Independence Park
10am North Park
11am Highview Heights
Tuesdays
9am Prairie Lake
10am Meadows
11am Antlers
Wednesdays
9am Greenridge
Thursdays
9am Hypointe Crossing
10am Valley Lake
11am Foxborough
Fridays
9am Cherryview
10am Village Creek
11am Chadwick
Eagan
June 9th - August 15th
Stay after the show and enjoy free art projects and meet other families while playing together at the playground. Don't forget to bring "puppet mail" for the puppets' mailbox.
In the case of inclement weather, puppet shows will be cancelled. Call the Recreation Hotline at 651-675-5511 for up to date information.
Website link
Mondays (June 4th - August 18th)
10am Trapp Farm Park
Mondays (June 15th - August 3rd)
11:45am Market Square, Mendota Heights
Monday Evenings (June 8 & 22, July 6 & 20, August 3)
6:00pm Wescott Library
Tuesdays
10am Quarry Park
11:15am Blackhawk Park
Wednesdays
10am Sky Hill Park
11:15am Rahn Park
Thursdays
10am O'Leary Park
11:15am Goat Hill Park
Fridays
10am Goat Hill Park
11:15am Bridgeview Park
Apple Valley
June 15th - August 7th
**=Aroma’s Art Sites–stay after the show for a FREE Aroma’s Art Project!
NOTE: Shows and Aroma's Art will be cancelled in the event of rain and will not be rescheduled.
For cancellation information call 952-953-2399, Option #1, then #6
Mondays
11:15am Westview Elementary
1:00pm Valley Middle Park**
1:45pm Delaney Park**
2:30pm Kelley Park**
Tuesdays
9:30am Longridge Park
10:15am Apple Ponds Park
11:00am Regatta Park
1:00am Alimagnet Park**
1:45pm Cedar Knolls Park**
2:30pm Heritage Park**
Wednesdays
9:30am Apple Grove Park**
10:15am Faith Park**
11:00am Johnny Cake Park East**
1:00pm Cobblestone Park
1:45pm Kelley Park
2:30pm Greenleaf Park
Thursdays
9:30am Farquar Park**
10:15am Tintah Park**
11:15am Redwood Park**
1:00pm Wildwood Park
1:45pm Hagemeister Park
2:30pm Huntington Park
Fridays
9:30am Briar Oaks Park**
10:15am Nordic Park**
11:00am Cedar Isle Park**
12:45pm Fred J. Largen Park
1:30pm Galaxy Park
2:15pm Apple Valley Community Center Park
Mondays
11:15am Westview Elementary
1:00pm Valley Middle Park**
1:45pm Delaney Park**
2:30pm Kelley Park**
Tuesdays
9:30am Longridge Park
10:15am Apple Ponds Park
11:00am Regatta Park
1:00am Alimagnet Park**
1:45pm Cedar Knolls Park**
2:30pm Heritage Park**
Wednesdays
9:30am Apple Grove Park**
10:15am Faith Park**
11:00am Johnny Cake Park East**
1:00pm Cobblestone Park
1:45pm Kelley Park
2:30pm Greenleaf Park
Thursdays
9:30am Farquar Park**
10:15am Tintah Park**
11:15am Redwood Park**
1:00pm Wildwood Park
1:45pm Hagemeister Park
2:30pm Huntington Park
Fridays
9:30am Briar Oaks Park**
10:15am Nordic Park**
11:00am Cedar Isle Park**
12:45pm Fred J. Largen Park
1:30pm Galaxy Park
2:15pm Apple Valley Community Center Park